2024-02-26 Year 10 Morrisby Test Feedback (Roster) Year 10 Morrisby Test Feedback (Roster) February 26 @ 12:00 am - February 27 @ 12:00 am Year 10 Morrisby Test Feedback (Roster)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 6 Camp Parent Information Session (Online) February 26 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 6 Camp Parent Information Session (Online)
12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Year Level Assembly – SLG’s present to Year 7, SOC February 27 @ 12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Year Level Assembly – SLG’s present to Year 7, SOC
8:45 am - 11:00 am Open Morning Sandringham House February 29 @ 8:45 am - 11:00 am Open Morning Sandringham House
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm TBC 2024 India Tour Parent and Student Information Evening February 29 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm TBC 2024 India Tour Parent and Student Information Evening
11:00 am - 3:00 pm GSV Preliminary Division 1 Dive and Swim Carnival March 1 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm GSV Preliminary Division 1 Dive and Swim Carnival
2024-03-02 Senior State Rowing Championships (Senior Crews) Senior State Rowing Championships (Senior Crews) March 2 - March 3 Senior State Rowing Championships (Senior Crews)
2024-03-02 Year 10 Horizons – SCUBA (Theory & Pool Dives) Year 10 Horizons – SCUBA (Theory & Pool Dives) March 2 @ 12:00 am - March 3 @ 12:00 am Year 10 Horizons – SCUBA (Theory & Pool Dives)
2024-03-04 Musical Production (Years 7-9) Auditions – LWH Musical Production (Years 7-9) Auditions – LWH March 4 @ 4:00 pm - March 7 @ 6:00 pm Musical Production (Years 7-9) Auditions – LWH
4:30 pm - 9:00 pm Victorian All Schools Relay Swimming Championships March 4 @ 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm Victorian All Schools Relay Swimming Championships
2024-03-05 Years 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy) Years 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy) March 5 - March 6 Years 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy)
6:00 pm JIP Year 3 Strings Parent/Student Evening March 5 @ 6:00 pm JIP Year 3 Strings Parent/Student Evening
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm to Firbank Senior and Junior School Expo March 6 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm to Firbank Senior and Junior School Expo
9:00 am - 10:00 am Parent helper Workshop (Turner) March 7 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Parent helper Workshop (Turner)
8:30 am - 1:00 pm Year 8 FGS/BGS Combined Swap Day 1 March 8 @ 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Year 8 FGS/BGS Combined Swap Day 1
2024-03-09 Year 11 & 12 Optional Flying Fox Camp (Inclusive camp for young people with disabilities) Year 11 & 12 Optional Flying Fox Camp (Inclusive camp for young people with disabilities) March 9 - March 11 Year 11 & 12 Optional Flying Fox Camp (Inclusive camp for young people with disabilities)
2024-03-09 Year 11 & 12 Optional Flying Fox Camp (Inclusive camp for young people with disabilities) Year 11 & 12 Optional Flying Fox Camp (Inclusive camp for young people with disabilities)
2024-03-12 Year 6 Canberra Camp (Turner) Year 6 Canberra Camp (Turner) March 12 - March 15 Year 6 Canberra Camp (Turner)
2024-03-12 IPSHA Student Leadership Day IPSHA Student Leadership Day March 12 IPSHA Student Leadership Day
12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Languages Assembly/Rowers Send Off, SOC March 12 @ 12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Languages Assembly/Rowers Send Off, SOC
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Musical Production (Years 7-9) Call Backs – LWH March 12 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Musical Production (Years 7-9) Call Backs – LWH
2024-03-13 Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH March 13 @ 12:15 pm - March 14 @ 12:50 pm Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH
11:00 am - 7:00 pm Full Asynchronous Day Years 7-12 – Student Led Conferences – Day 1 March 13 @ 11:00 am - 7:00 pm Full Asynchronous Day Years 7-12 – Student Led Conferences – Day 1
8:30 am - 12:30 pm AAS Absentee Year 10 Careers Test March 14 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm AAS Absentee Year 10 Careers Test
2024-03-17 HOSG Regatta Year 8 Excursion HOSG Regatta Year 8 Excursion March 17 HOSG Regatta Year 8 Excursion
2024-03-18 National Rowing Championships National Rowing Championships March 18 - March 24 National Rowing Championships
2024-03-18 Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH March 18 @ 12:15 pm - March 19 @ 12:50 pm Dance Night (Years 7-12) Auditions – LWH
12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Student Wellbeing Group Assembly, SOC March 19 @ 12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Student Wellbeing Group Assembly, SOC
2024-03-20 Year 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy) Year 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy) March 20 - March 22 Year 5 & 6 Camp (Sandy)
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm NAPLAN Years 7 &9 Make-up Tests March 20 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm NAPLAN Years 7 &9 Make-up Tests
2:00 pm - 7:00 pm Half Asynchronous Day Years 7-12 – Student Led Conferences – Day 2 March 20 @ 2:00 pm - 7:00 pm Half Asynchronous Day Years 7-12 – Student Led Conferences – Day 2
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 12 Theatre Studies U3 Technical Rehearsal – LWH March 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 12 Theatre Studies U3 Technical Rehearsal – LWH
2024-03-21 Year 10 Horizons Overland Track (PM Departure) Year 10 Horizons Overland Track (PM Departure) March 21 - March 27 Year 10 Horizons Overland Track (PM Departure)
2024-03-21 Year 10 Horizons – Vietnam Year 10 Horizons – Vietnam March 21 - March 28 Year 10 Horizons – Vietnam
8:45 am - 11:00 am Open Morning Brighton Senior and Junior Schools March 22 @ 8:45 am - 11:00 am Open Morning Brighton Senior and Junior Schools
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm Year 12 Theatre Studies U3 Performance – LWH March 22 @ 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm Year 12 Theatre Studies U3 Performance – LWH
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Firbank Old Grammarians – 20 Year Reunion (Hindley Library) March 22 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Firbank Old Grammarians – 20 Year Reunion (Hindley Library)
2024-03-23 Year 10 Horizons – Surf Camp Year 10 Horizons – Surf Camp March 23 - March 27 Year 10 Horizons – Surf Camp
2024-03-23 Year 10 Horizons – ES Indigenous Cooking Year 10 Horizons – ES Indigenous Cooking March 23 - March 28 Year 10 Horizons – ES Indigenous Cooking
2024-03-24 Year 10 Horizons – Nature Art & Multi Activity, SCUBA, Whitewater, Horse Riding Year 10 Horizons – Nature Art & Multi Activity, SCUBA, Whitewater, Horse Riding March 24 - March 28 Year 10 Horizons – Nature Art & Multi Activity, SCUBA, Whitewater, Horse Riding
2024-03-24 Year 10 Horizons – Sail Gippsland, Sea Kayaking Year 10 Horizons – Sail Gippsland, Sea Kayaking March 24 - March 28 Year 10 Horizons – Sail Gippsland, Sea Kayaking
2024-03-21 Year 10 Horizons Overland Track (PM Departure) Year 10 Horizons Overland Track (PM Departure)
2024-03-24 Year 10 Horizons – Nature Art & Multi Activity, SCUBA, Whitewater, Horse Riding Year 10 Horizons – Nature Art & Multi Activity, SCUBA, Whitewater, Horse Riding
2024-03-24 Year 10 Horizons – Sail Gippsland, Sea Kayaking Year 10 Horizons – Sail Gippsland, Sea Kayaking
2024-03-25 Year 10 Horizons – Local Sail Year 10 Horizons – Local Sail March 25 - March 28 Year 10 Horizons – Local Sail
12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Term 1 Awards Assembly, SOC March 26 @ 12:15 pm - 12:50 pm SS Term 1 Awards Assembly, SOC
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Alumni Engagement Event (LWH) March 26 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Alumni Engagement Event (LWH)